Is Morrisons Charcoal Toothpaste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Aroma, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cellulose Gum, Zinc Citrate, Sodium Fluoride, Sodium Saccharin, Charcoal Powder, Limonene, CI 77266, CI 77891, Contains: Sodium Fluoride 0.32% w/w (1450ppm F)
Check Morrisons Charcoal Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Charcoal Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
Arm & Hammer Peroxi-Care Healthy Gums Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking & Peroxide 6oz PKG
Sensitivity & Gum Toothpaste Clean & Fresh
Where to buy
Morrisons Charcoal Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


