Is Morrisons Cheese & Tomato Pasta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Tomato Purée, Coloured Cheddar Cheese (8%) (Cheese (Milk), Colour (Annatto Norbixin)), Tomato (7%), Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Basil, White Onion, Garlic Purée, Stabiliser (Carob Gum), Comflour, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring.

Check Morrisons Cheese & Tomato Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go