Is Morrisons Chicken Balti Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chicken Breast (35%) (chicken Breast, Salt), Reconstituted Tomato Purée, Tomato (12%), Onion, Tomato Juice, Red Pepper (4%), Green Pepper (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spices, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Coriander Leaf, Salt, Lemon Juice.

Check Morrisons Chicken Balti against your own diets in the app.