Is Morrisons Chicken Cup Soup 4 Sachets Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dried Chicken Pieces (2%), Flavourings (contains Egg), Onion Powder, Milk Protein, Stabiliser (Potassium Phosphates), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Garlic Powder, Parsley, Rosemary, Ground Black Pepper, Colour (Curcumin), Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)
Check Morrisons Chicken Cup Soup 4 Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Chicken Cup Soup 4 Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Morrisons Chicken Cup Soup 4 Sachets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


