Is Morrisons Chicken Cup Soup 4 Sachets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dried Chicken Pieces (2%), Flavourings (contains Egg), Onion Powder, Milk Protein, Stabiliser (Potassium Phosphates), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Garlic Powder, Parsley, Rosemary, Ground Black Pepper, Colour (Curcumin), Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)
Check Morrisons Chicken Cup Soup 4 Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Chicken Cup Soup 4 Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Morrisons Chicken Cup Soup 4 Sachets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


