Is Morrisons Chicken & Vegetable Broth Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Carrot (14%), Potato (6%), Chicken Thigh (5%), Onion (5%), Pearl Barley (2%), Leek, Cornflour, Savoy Cabbage, Spinach, Peas (2%), Celery, Yeast Extract, Salt, Parsley, Chicken Fat, Garlic Purée, Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Chicken Stock (chicken Carcass, Water, Salt), Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Bay Leaf, Preservative (citric Acid), Nutmeg Extract, Sunflower Oil, Turmeric. Contains Celery, including cereals containing Gluten.
Check Morrisons Chicken & Vegetable Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Chicken & Vegetable Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickySalty
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


