Is Morrisons Chickpeas In Water (400G) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Water
Check Morrisons Chickpeas In Water (400G) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Chickpeas In Water (400G) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Chickpeas In Water (400G) is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavoryNeutral
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide Dish


