Is Morrisons Chickpeas Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Chickpeas. May Contain Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Morrisons Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Chickpeas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
Banza The Pizza Made From Chickpeas
The Pizza Made from Chickpeas
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSalad


