Is Morrisons Chilli & Lime Sweetcorn Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetcorn (96%), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Chilli Flakes, Salt, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Lime Oil, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract), Citric Acid

Check Morrisons Chilli & Lime Sweetcorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Chilli & Lime Sweetcorn is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SpicySweetTangySavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladToppingSnacking