Is Morrisons Chinese Curry Cooking Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Onion (11%), Peas (5%), Modified Maize Starch, Spices (Fenugreek, Turmeric, Cumin, Coriander, Star Anise, Chilli, Black Pepper, Cassia, Cardamom, Clove), Creamed Coconut, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Onion Powder, Garlic Purée, Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Coconut Milk Powder, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Soybean, Wheat, Milk Protein
Check Morrisons Chinese Curry Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Chinese Curry Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Chinese Curry Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


