Is Morrisons Chinese Curry Cooking Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Onion (11%), Peas (5%), Modified Maize Starch, Spices (Fenugreek, Turmeric, Cumin, Coriander, Star Anise, Chilli, Black Pepper, Cassia, Cardamom, Clove), Creamed Coconut, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Onion Powder, Garlic Purée, Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Coconut Milk Powder, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Soybean, Wheat, Milk Protein
Check Morrisons Chinese Curry Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Chinese Curry Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Chinese Curry Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


