Is Morrisons Choco Hoops Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (5%), Salt, Flavouring, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin, Thiamin (b1), Vitamin D. Contains Wheat.
Check Morrisons Choco Hoops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Choco Hoops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Turkey Hill Choco Mint Chip Premium Ice Cream
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Choceur Choco Changer Dark Chocolate With Salty Fudge & Almond
Choco Milk Chocolate Drink Mix, 14.1 oz
About this product
Cereal · Piece, Dried


