Is Morrisons Chocolate Clusters Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy, bite sized clusters offer a rich, sweet flavor with contrast between a crisp exterior and a slightly chewy center. Reviewers note consistent taste and texture, praising convenience for snacking, sharing, movie nights, and dessert toppings. Packaging allows easy portioning; some customers mention noticeable variability in cluster size and appearance.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, bite sized clusters offer a rich, sweet flavor with contrast between a crisp exterior and a slightly chewy center. Reviewers note consistent taste and texture, praising convenience for snacking, sharing, movie nights, and dessert toppings. Packaging allows easy portioning; some customers mention noticeable variability in cluster size and appearance.
Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate (40%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Cornflakes (40%) (corn Flakes, Sugar, Salt), Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Flour, Fructose, Water, Flavourings, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithins, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Colour (carotenes). Contains Soya.
Check Morrisons Chocolate Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Chocolate Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


