Is Morrisons Chocolate Clusters Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy, bite sized clusters offer a rich, sweet flavor with contrast between a crisp exterior and a slightly chewy center. Reviewers note consistent taste and texture, praising convenience for snacking, sharing, movie nights, and dessert toppings. Packaging allows easy portioning; some customers mention noticeable variability in cluster size and appearance.
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
- soya
- soya lecithins
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, bite sized clusters offer a rich, sweet flavor with contrast between a crisp exterior and a slightly chewy center. Reviewers note consistent taste and texture, praising convenience for snacking, sharing, movie nights, and dessert toppings. Packaging allows easy portioning; some customers mention noticeable variability in cluster size and appearance.
Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate (40%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Cornflakes (40%) (corn Flakes, Sugar, Salt), Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Flour, Fructose, Water, Flavourings, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithins, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Colour (carotenes). Contains Soya.
Check Morrisons Chocolate Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Chocolate Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


