Is Morrisons Cocoa Drink or Bake Shellfish Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian, making it suitable for Shellfish free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Hydroxide, Potassium Carbonates).

Check Morrisons Cocoa Drink or Bake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
BitterChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCooking