Is Morrisons Cook It Harissa Chicken Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (63%), Onion, Tomato, Red Pepper, Water, Tomato Paste, Harissa Paste (Water, Sunflower Oil, Spices, Sugar, Tomato Purée, Colour (Paprika Extract), Salt, Garlic Powder, Flavouring), Pomegranate Seeds, Almonds, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Olive Oil, Spices, Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Sugar, Salt, Lime Juice, Red Wine Vinegar, Herbs, Sunflower Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Smoked Water, Garlic Oil, Basil Extract

Check Morrisons Cook It Harissa Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Cook It Harissa Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepCooking