Is Morrisons Cook It Harissa Chicken Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (63%), Onion, Tomato, Red Pepper, Water, Tomato Paste, Harissa Paste (Water, Sunflower Oil, Spices, Sugar, Tomato Purée, Colour (Paprika Extract), Salt, Garlic Powder, Flavouring), Pomegranate Seeds, Almonds, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Olive Oil, Spices, Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Sugar, Salt, Lime Juice, Red Wine Vinegar, Herbs, Sunflower Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Smoked Water, Garlic Oil, Basil Extract

Check Morrisons Cook It Harissa Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Cook It Harissa Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepCooking