Is Morrisons Cookie Dough Non-Dairy Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cookie Dough Pieces (16%) (wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Shea Oil, Water, Coconut Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates), Salt, Flavouring), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Dried Glucose Syrup, Oat Flour, Dark Chocolate Shavings (2%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Flavourings, Vanilla Extract. Contains Wheat, Oat and Soya. It may also contain Egg and Milk.
Check Morrisons Cookie Dough Non-Dairy Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Cookie Dough Non-Dairy Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


