Is Morrisons Cool Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Maize, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Yeast Extract, Whey Powder (milk), Sugar, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Cheese Powder (milk), Acid (citric Acid), Paprika, Flavourings (contains Milk), Colour (paprika Extract). Contains: Buttermilk, Milk.
Check Morrisons Cool Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Cool Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Cool Tortilla Chips is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


