Is Morrisons Coronation Chicken Filler Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chicken Breast (38%) (Chicken Breast, Salt), Mayonnaise (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice from Concentrate), Mango Chutney (15%) (Mango, Sugar, Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid), Water, Ginger, Chilli), Peaches in Grape Juice (5%) (Peach, Grape Juice), Sultana (4%) (Sultana, Sunflower Oil), Spring Onion, Herbs, Spices, Spirit Vinegar, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Onion Powder, Salt, Chilli, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Black Pepper

Check Morrisons Coronation Chicken Filler against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Morrisons Coronation Chicken Filler is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Poultry · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetFruitySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep