Is Morrisons Crunchy Coleslaw Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage (48%), Mayonnaise (water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Stabilisers (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Mustard Powder), Carrot, White Onion, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Stabilisers (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Salt. Contains Mustard.

Check Morrisons Crunchy Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySweetSavoryAcidic
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichTopping