Is Morrisons Dried Mixed Fruit Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sultanas (50%), Raisins (20%), Currants (15%), Candied Citrus Peel (15%) (orange Peel, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Lemon Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sulphur Dioxide)), Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Oil.

Check Morrisons Dried Mixed Fruit against your own diets in the app.