Is Morrisons Family Flavourite For Beef Gravy Granules Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithins
- soya
soya lecithins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato starch, Palm oil, Salt, Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Energy Maltodextrin, Colour (ammonia caramel), Flavouring (contains soya), Hydrolysed maize protein, Emulsifer (soya lecithins).
Check Morrisons Family Flavourite For Beef Gravy Granules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Family Flavourite For Beef Gravy Granules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Granule


