Is Morrisons Fishmongers Frozen Cooked Mussel Meat Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mussels (Molluscs), Water (as a protective ice glaze)

Check Morrisons Fishmongers Frozen Cooked Mussel Meat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Fishmongers Frozen Cooked Mussel Meat is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish