Is Morrisons Flying Saucers Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maize starch, Dextrose, Sugar, Acids (citric acid, malic acid), Emulsifier (soya lecithins), Safflower extract, Acidity regulator (sodium carbonates), Colours (paprika extract, beetroot red, anthocyanins), Flavouring, Stabiliser (silicon dioxide).
Check Morrisons Flying Saucers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Flying Saucers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


