Is Morrisons Free From 4 Raspberry Macaroon Slices Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Raspberry macaroon slices offer a pronounced berry flavor with a crisp, lightly toasted exterior and a soft, chewy center; commonly eaten with tea, as a portable snack, or served at social occasions. Reviews often note consistent flavor and pleasant texture, while some customers mention occasional variability in moisture and size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry Jam (24%) (glucose-fructose Syrup, Raspberry Concentrate, Sugar, Gelling Agent (pectins), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Colour (anthocyanins), Flavouring, Preservative (potassium Sorbate)), Desiccated Coconut (17%), Sultana (14%), Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Palm), Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Sugar, Oligofructose, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Raising Agents (calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Colour (plain Caramel), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid). Contains Eggs, Free From Milk, May Contain Nuts, Free From Wheat.

Check Morrisons Free From 4 Raspberry Macaroon Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go