Is Morrisons Free From 8 Yorkshire Puddings Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg white
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg White, Egg, Semi-skimmed Milk, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Maize Flour, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithins, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Stabilser (xanthan Gum). Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Morrisons Free From 8 Yorkshire Puddings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From 8 Yorkshire Puddings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Free From 8 Yorkshire Puddings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


