Is Morrisons Free From Choco Pops Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy, chocolate-flavored puffed cereal offers a pronounced cocoa taste and crisp initial texture that softens in milk; commonly eaten for breakfast, as a dry snack, or sprinkled over yogurt and desserts. Reviewers note strong chocolate flavor and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about rapid sogginess and small, inconsistent piece size.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- b5
- riboflavin
- niacin pantothenic acid
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, chocolate-flavored puffed cereal offers a pronounced cocoa taste and crisp initial texture that softens in milk; commonly eaten for breakfast, as a dry snack, or sprinkled over yogurt and desserts. Reviewers note strong chocolate flavor and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about rapid sogginess and small, inconsistent piece size.
Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (4%), Salt, Glucose Syrup, Iron, Niacin Pantothenic Acid (b5), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12. May Contain Milk, Nuts And Soya.
Check Morrisons Free From Choco Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From Choco Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


