Is Morrisons Free From Coffee Cake Slices Soy Free?

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Palm), Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Brown Sugar, Water, Rice Flour, Golden Syrup, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Coffee Powder (1%), Acids (ascorbic Acid, Acetic Acid), Flavouring, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Raising Agents (sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates), Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Cornflour, Thickeners (hydroxyproyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Tragacanth), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Seeds. Contains Egg, Oat. May Also Contain Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Morrisons Free From Coffee Cake Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From Coffee Cake Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


