No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Is Morrisons Free From Fruit & Seed Muesli Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Sultanas (20%), Dates (17%), Sunflower Seeds (10%), Sweetened Dried Cranberry Pieces (7%) (cranberry Pieces, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seed (5%). Contains Oats. May also contain Sesame Seed, Peanuts, Soya and Nuts.

Check Morrisons Free From Fruit & Seed Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Oat Free? Morrisons Free From Fruit & Seed Muesli | Spoonful