No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Morrisons Free From Gluten and Milk, Pancake Shaker Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Plain Flour (84%) (potato Starch, Rice Flour, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum)), Sugar, Palm Oil, Dried Egg Yolk, Dextrose, Salt, Colour (annatto Norbixin). Contains Egg.

Check Morrisons Free From Gluten and Milk, Pancake Shaker against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking
Egg Free? Morrisons Free From Gluten and Milk, Pancake Shaker | Spoonful