Is Morrisons Free From Honey & Nut Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • gluten-free oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, toasted cereal offering crunchy clusters and crisp flakes with caramel-like sweetness and a satisfying crunch. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled over fruit or desserts, or enjoyed dry as a snack. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture and balanced sweetness; a few mention occasional broken clusters or minor crumbling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats (60%), Honey (15%), Rapeseed Oil, Golden Syrup, Toasted Coconut, Desiccated Coconut, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Flavouring, Salt. Contains: Oats, Almonds, Hazelnuts. May Also Contains Other Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Morrisons Free From Honey & Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping