Is Morrisons Free From Honey & Nut Granola Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet, toasted cereal offering crunchy clusters and crisp flakes with caramel-like sweetness and a satisfying crunch. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled over fruit or desserts, or enjoyed dry as a snack. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture and balanced sweetness; a few mention occasional broken clusters or minor crumbling.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almonds
- desiccated coconut
- toasted coconut
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, toasted cereal offering crunchy clusters and crisp flakes with caramel-like sweetness and a satisfying crunch. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled over fruit or desserts, or enjoyed dry as a snack. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture and balanced sweetness; a few mention occasional broken clusters or minor crumbling.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats (60%), Honey (15%), Rapeseed Oil, Golden Syrup, Toasted Coconut, Desiccated Coconut, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Flavouring, Salt. Contains: Oats, Almonds, Hazelnuts. May Also Contains Other Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Morrisons Free From Honey & Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From Honey & Nut Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Cereal · Granule


