Is Morrisons Free From Milk 4 Chockas Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, sweet flavor with a smooth, velvety texture and occasional crisp inclusions; individual pieces melt pleasantly on the tongue and offer a balanced, indulgent mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, paired with hot drinks, shared at gatherings, or included in lunchboxes and dessert plates for everyday or special occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chocolate (22%) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithins)), Sugar, Coconut fat, Glucose-fructose syrup, Soya protein isolate, Bulking agent (polydextrose), Emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), Colour (annatto norbixin), Stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), Flavouring, Exhausted vanilla pods.

Check Morrisons Free From Milk 4 Chockas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go