Is Morrisons Free From Milk 4 Chockas Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, sweet flavor with a smooth, velvety texture and occasional crisp inclusions; individual pieces melt pleasantly on the tongue and offer a balanced, indulgent mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, paired with hot drinks, shared at gatherings, or included in lunchboxes and dessert plates for everyday or special occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chocolate (22%) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithins)), Sugar, Coconut fat, Glucose-fructose syrup, Soya protein isolate, Bulking agent (polydextrose), Emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), Colour (annatto norbixin), Stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), Flavouring, Exhausted vanilla pods.

Check Morrisons Free From Milk 4 Chockas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go