Is Morrisons FREE FROM No-Beef Burger Mix Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

textured pea flakes, pea protein, gelling agent (hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose), dried onion, mushroom powder, garlic powder, potato starch, yeast extract, maltodextrin, flavouring, onion powder, yeasts, fat reduced cocoa powder, salt, beetroot powder, oregano, parsley, tapioca starch, ground bay, black pepper, smoked salt, chilli powder.

Check Morrisons FREE FROM No-Beef Burger Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSmoky
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep