Is Morrisons Free From Red Berry Granola Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters with bright red-berry flavor and tart-sweet notes, providing a crisp, chewy texture; commonly served with milk or yogurt, used as a breakfast cereal, topping for porridge or desserts, or eaten by hand. Customer reviews praise crunch and berry taste while noting occasional uneven berry distribution and variable sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters with bright red-berry flavor and tart-sweet notes, providing a crisp, chewy texture; commonly served with milk or yogurt, used as a breakfast cereal, topping for porridge or desserts, or eaten by hand. Customer reviews praise crunch and berry taste while noting occasional uneven berry distribution and variable sweetness.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats (69%), Golden Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Freeze-dried Berries (3%) (strawberry, Blackcurrant, Raspberry), Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Cranberry Juice. Contains Oats. May Contain Nuts.
Check Morrisons Free From Red Berry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From Red Berry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Free From Red Berry Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


