Is Morrisons Free From Rice Crackles Pescatarian?

Description
Light, airy crackles provide a crisp, delicate snap and a mild, neutral flavor; commonly eaten plain or topped with cheese, spreads, dips, or used beside soups and salads. Reviewers cite satisfying crunch and versatility, while some mention fragile pieces in the bag and occasional underwhelming seasoning and overall consumer appeal.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- b5
- riboflavin
- pantothenic acid
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy crackles provide a crisp, delicate snap and a mild, neutral flavor; commonly eaten plain or topped with cheese, spreads, dips, or used beside soups and salads. Reviewers cite satisfying crunch and versatility, while some mention fragile pieces in the bag and occasional underwhelming seasoning and overall consumer appeal.
Ingredients
Rice (93%), Sugar, Salt, Iron, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid (b5), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12. May Contain Milk, Nuts And Soya.
Check Morrisons Free From Rice Crackles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From Rice Crackles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Morrisons Free From Rice Crackles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


