Is Morrisons Free From Seeded Sliced Loaf Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg white

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, mixed seeds (14%) (sunflower seeds, millet, brown linseed, golden linseed, poppy seeds), tapioca starch, maize starch, rice flour, bamboo fibre, potato starch, rapeseed oil, humectant (glycerol), psyllium husk powder, potato flakes, thickeners (hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, xanthan gum), sugar, dried egg white, salt, yeast, preservatives (calcium propionate, sorbic acid), caramelised sugar, cornflour.

Check Morrisons Free From Seeded Sliced Loaf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich