Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Morrisons Free from White Bread Mix Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice flour, Potato starch, Sugar, Stabilisers (hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, xanthan gum), Rice bran, Salt, Yeast, Psyllium husk powder, Raising agent (ascorbicoacid).

Check Morrisons Free from White Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Morrisons Free from White Bread Mix | Spoonful