Is Morrisons Free from White Bread Mix Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice flour, Potato starch, Sugar, Stabilisers (hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, xanthan gum), Rice bran, Salt, Yeast, Psyllium husk powder, Raising agent (ascorbicoacid).
Check Morrisons Free from White Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free from White Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep


