Is Morrisons Free Mini Shortbread Rounds Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Starch, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids Colours (carotenes, Annatto Bixin, Curcumin). Contains Oat.

Check Morrisons Free Mini Shortbread Rounds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking