Is Morrisons Free Range British Medium Eggs Class A Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- free range eggs
free range eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Free Range Eggs
Check Morrisons Free Range British Medium Eggs Class A against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free Range British Medium Eggs Class A in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep


