Is Morrisons Fruit & Fibre Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Ingredients
Wholewheat (70%), Raisins (17% ) , Sugar, Banana Slices (7%) (banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Flavouring), Coconut Chips (3%), Malted Barley Extract, Dried Apple (1.5%) (dried Apple, Preservative (sulphur Dioxide)), Roasted Nibbed Nuts (1.5%) (hazelnuts, Almonds), Salt, Niacin, Iron, Pantothenic Acid (b5), Thiamin (b1), Riboflavin (b2), Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12. Contains: Barley, Sulphur Dioxide, Hazelnuts And Almonds.
Check Morrisons Fruit & Fibre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Fruit & Fibre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


