Is Morrisons Fruit & Nut Muesli Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes (25%), Wheat Flakes (14%), Sultana (12%), Raisins, Dried Apricot (9%) (apricot, Rice Flour, Preservative (sulphur Dioxide)), Barley Flakes, Toasted Wheat Flakes (6%), Sweetened Dried Banana Chips (6%) (banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Flavouring), Coconut Flakes (5%), Sunflower Seeds, Almonds (2%), Hazelnuts (2%), Dried Apple. Contains Wheat, Sulphur Dioxide, Barley, Almonds and Hazelnuts.

Check Morrisons Fruit & Nut Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping