Is Morrisons Garlic Mushroom Spaghetti Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Spaghetti Pasta (71%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Brown Cap Mushroom (17%), Rapeseed Oil, Mushroom, Garlic Purée, Salt, Mushroom Concentrate, Water, Thyme, Parsley, Black Pepper, Mushroom Powder, Sugar
Check Morrisons Garlic Mushroom Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Garlic Mushroom Spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BARILLA GLUTEN FREE SPAGHETTI
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Where to buy
Morrisons Garlic Mushroom Spaghetti is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


