Is Morrisons German Bratwurst Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (90%), Water, Pork Fat, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Spices, Herbs, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Acetates, Sodium Lactate), Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Parsnip, Garlic, Leek, Sausage filled in a Natural Pork Casing

Check Morrisons German Bratwurst against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons German Bratwurst is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich