Is Morrisons German Bratwurst Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (90%), Water, Pork Fat, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Spices, Herbs, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Acetates, Sodium Lactate), Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Parsnip, Garlic, Leek, Sausage filled in a Natural Pork Casing

Check Morrisons German Bratwurst against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons German Bratwurst is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich