Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Morrisons Giant Choc Buttons Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Shea Oil, Rice Syrup, Cocoa Butter*, Rice Starch, Inulin, Rice Flour, Emulsifier (lecithins).

Check Morrisons Giant Choc Buttons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Egg Free? Morrisons Giant Choc Buttons | Spoonful