Is Morrisons Greek Style Yogurt Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Contains Live Culture, Bifidobacterium Lactis. Contains Milk.
Check Morrisons Greek Style Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Greek Style Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


